Stage Times

Below you can find the stage times, films and DJ schedules for the event. Please be advised stage 2 and the cinema cannot hold the entire festival capacity at once so please bear this in mind and arrive early if you don't want to possibly miss something...


FRIDAY


Stage 1:

Scout Niblett • 6.30pm - 7.30pm
múm • 8.00pm - 9.00pm
Lee Ranaldo And The Dust • 9.30pm - 10.30pm
Low • 11.00pm - 12.30am


Stage 2:

His Clancyness • 5.15pm - 6.00pm
Magik Markers • 6.30pm - 7.30pm
The Icarus Line • 8.00pm - 9.00pm
Blanck Mass • 9.30pm - 10.15pm
Dinos Chapman • 11.00pm - 12.00am
DJ Coco (Primavera Sound) • 12.30am - 2.00am


Cinema:

From ATP Vol 0. (Sketches) From A Nightmare • 10.00pm - 10.30pm
From ATP Vol 1. From Smoke • 10.35pm - 11.10pm
The Great Escape • 11.15pm - 2.10am


Queen Vic:

DJ Justin Spear • 9.00pm - 11.00pm
DJs Jamie & Manish • 11.00pm - 2.00am

 
SATURDAY

Stage 1:

Tortoise • 2.30pm - 3.30pm
Chelsea Light Moving • 4.00pm - 5.00pm
Television • 5.30pm - 6.30pm
Les Savy Fav • 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Godspeed You! Black Emperor • 8.30pm - 10.30pm
Dinosaur Jr • 11.00pm - 12.30am


Stage 2:

ERAAS • 2.00pm - 2.45pm
Har Mar Superstar • 4.00pm - 5.00pm
Wolf Eyes • 5.30pm - 6.15pm
Porn • 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Demdike Stare • 8.30pm - 9.30pm
Oneohtrix Point Never • 10.15pm - 11.30pm
DJ Fra Soler (Primavera Sound) • 12.00am - 2.00am


Cinema:

The Breakfast Club • 10.00am - 11.40am
Low Movie: How To Quit Smoking • 12.00pm - 1.05pm
From ATP Vol 2. From Midden • 1.15pm - 1.55pm

Lawrence Of Belgravia • 10.00pm - 11.30pm
From ATP Vol 3. From Ghosts • 12.00am - 12.35am
Dazed And Confused • 12.35am - 2.20am


Queen Vic:

Mix Swap • 1.30pm
Book Bingo & Rock And Roll Bingo • 2.00pm
Book Club with Verso & Zer0 • 4.00pm
DJ Dr Kiko • 6.00pm - 8.00pm
Karaoke with Luke & Woody • 8.00pm - 10.00pm
DJ Andrew Hung (Fuck Buttons) • 10.00pm - 12.00am
DJ Declan Allen • 12.00am - 2.00am
 

SUNDAY

Stage 1:

Standstill • 2.45pm - 3.45pm
New War • 4.15pm - 5.00pm
Refree • 6.30pm - 7.15pm
Adam Gnade • 7.45pm - 8.30pm
Beak> • 9.30pm - 10.30pm
Los Planetas • 11.00pm - 12.15am


Stage 2:

Headbirds • 3.15pm - 4.15pm
Hebronix • 5.15pm - 6.00pm
Zyna Hel • 7.00pm - 7.45pm
Forest Swords • 8.15pm - 9.15pm
Pharmakon • 10.30pm - 11.00pm
The Haxan Cloak • 12.15am - 1.00am
DJ Declan Allen • 1.00am - 2.00am


Cinema:

From ATP Vol 0. (Sketches) From A Nightmare • 10.00am - 10.29am
From ATP Vol 1. From Smoke • 10.30am - 11.05am
From ATP Vol 2. From Midden • 11.05am - 11.41am
From ATP Vol 3. From Ghosts • 11.45am - 12.21pm
From ATP Vol 5. From Pain And Pleasure • 12.25pm - 1.00pm
From ATP Vol 6. From God • 1.00pm - 1.25pm

Better Than Something: Jay Reatard • 10.00pm - 11.30pm
Grandma Lo-Fi: The Basement Tapes Of Sigridur Níelsdóttir • 11.30pm - 12.45am
The Apartment: 12.45am - 2.50am

Queen Vic:

Pop Quiz • 2.00pm
Adam Gnade Book Reading • 4.00pm
Karaoke with Luke & Woody • 8.00pm - 10.00pm
ATP DJs • 10.00pm - 12.00am
DJ Justin Spear • 12.00am - 2.00am