ATP America presents I'll Be Your Mirror curated by Portishead & ATP - Schedule/Times

Check-in where you will exchange your festival tickets for wristbands will take place in the Berkeley Hotel from 12 noon each day. Note if you have a Jeff Mangum Weekend Pass, when you check-in we will be giving each of you a physical ticket detailing your seat for the performance you are attending - this is to avoid people queuing throughout the day (which would cause a hazard and make you miss everything else going on!).

Here are the Stage Times for the event. To download timecards to keep on your Iphone/Blackberry etc click here.

FRIDAY

Doors Open - 4.00pm

Convention Hall

Chavez - 6.30pm-7.30pm
Shellac - 8.30pm-9.30pm
Bonnie 'Prince' Billy - 10.45pm-12.00am

Paramount Theater

The Album Leaf - 5.30pm-6.30pm
A Hawk And A Hacksaw - 7.30pm-8.30pm
Jeff Mangum - 9.30pm-10.45pm

Asbury Lanes

Cults - 5.00pm-5.30pm
Thinking Fellers Union Local 282 - 7.30pm-8.30pm
Awesome Tapes From Africa DJs - 12.00am-2.00am

The Berkeley - Comedy hosted by Asbury Park's Kurt The Inevitable

Rory Scovel - 8.15pm-8.45pm
Hannibal Buress - 9.00pm-9.30pm
Reggie Watts - 9.30pm-10.15pm
Edan The Dee Jay - 12.00am-2.00am

Criterion Cinema

Zéro de conduite - 2.45pm
Blow Out - 6.00pm
Sweet Smell Of Success - 8.15pm
Island Of Lost Souls - 10.30pm
Quadrophenia - 12.00am

SATURDAY

Doors Open - 1.00pm

Convention Hall

Beak> - 2.30pm-3.15pm
Foot Village - 3.45pm-4.30pm
The Horrors - 5.00pm-6.00pm
Battles - 6.45pm-7.45pm
Ultramagnetic MCs - 8.15pm-9.15pm
Portishead - 10.00pm-11.30pm

Paramount Theater

Colin Stetson - 1.30pm-2.30pm
Marc Ribot's Ceramic Dog - 3.00pm-4.00pm
Silver-Qluster - 4.30pm-5.30pm
The Pop Group - 6.15pm-7.15pm
Swans - 8.00pm-10.00pm

Asbury Lanes

Oneida presents The Ocropolis III - 2.00pm-10.00pm
Factory Floor - 11.30pm-12.30am
DJ Peanut Butter Wolf - 12.30am-2.00am

Criterion Cinema

Being John Malkovich - 12.00pm
Putney Swope (w/ Director Q&A) - 2.15pm
The Times Of Harvey Milk - 4.45pm
The Rock - 7.00pm
The Phantom Carriage - 9.45pm
Fear And Loathing In Las Vegas - 12.00am

Aqua Bar (in Arcade)

Rock 'N' Roll Bingo - 2.00pm-4.00pm

SUNDAY

Doors Open - 1.00pm

Convention Hall

DD/MM/YYYY - 2.45pm-3.45pm
Deerhoof - 4.15pm-5.15pm
Company Flow - 5.45pm-6.45pm
Public Enemy - 7.15pm-9.15pm
Portishead - 10.00pm-11.30pm

Paramount Theater

Anika - 2.15pm-3.00pm
Jeff Mangum - 3.30pm-4.30pm
Earth - 5.15pm-6.15pm
J.G. Thirlwell's Manorexia - 6.45pm-7.45pm
Thee Silver Mt Zion Memorial Orchestra - 9.00pm-10.30pm

Asbury Lanes

Quiz With Lord Sinclair - 5.00pm-7.00pm
People Of The North - 8.00pm-9.00pm
DJs Jamie & Manish - 9.30pm-11.15pm
Thought Forms - 11.30pm-12.30am
DJ Shepard Fairey - 12.30am-2.00am

The Berkeley

Laphams Quarterly Literary Stage - 11.30am-2.30pm
(Note: Starts with screening in Cinema)

Criterion Cinema

Deconstructing Dad (w/ Director Q&A) - 11.30am
Rushmore - 1.30pm
The Killing - 4.15pm
Belle de jour - 6.00pm
12 Angry Men - 8.00pm
Film To Be Confirmed - 10.00pm