Stage Times for ATP curated by Matt Groening - updated with DJs

Thursday 29th April, 2010

Please see below for the stage times for all bands plus cinema / DJ / pop quiz / bingo times for next week's ATP Curated by Matt Groening festival.

Due to unforeseen circumstances Anni Rossi is unable to make the trip over to UK next month and has had to cancel.

The XX will perform twice in Centre Stage.
BOREDOMS will perform Boadrum twice in Centre Stage. The drummers for Boadrum will be:

EYE / YOSHIMI / YOJIRO / Hisham Bharoocha (Soft Circle) / Zach Hill (Hella) / Butchy Fuego (Pit Er Pat, Na Fuego) / Kid Millions (Oneida) / Jeremy Hyman (Ponytail) / Shinji Masuko (DMBQ)

Over the weekend remember to keep an eye on our Twitter here as we will be tweeting news and updates throughout the weekend, including news on any changes to the times, etc.

Please keep in mind that the cinema is small and is first come first served so if you want to see something and think it's going to be busy, it's worth getting there early.

Here are the times!

FRIDAY MAY 7TH

BANDS

PAVILION

6.30pm-7.45pm - BUILT TO SPILL
8.30pm-10.00pm - IGGY AND THE STOOGES

CENTRE STAGE

4.00pm-5.00pm - JAMES BLACKSHAW
5.30pm-6.30pm - BROADCAST
7.30pm-8.30pm - COLD CAVE
10.00pm-11.00pm - TOUMANI DIABATE
11.30pm-12.15am - SHONEN KNIFE
1.00am-2.00am - LIARS

REDS

10.30pm-11.30pm - JILL SOBULE
12.15am-1.00am - THE FRESH & ONLYS

DJS

CRAZY HORSE

10.30pm-12.30am - FUCK BUTTONS DJS
12.30am-2.30am - DECLAN ALLEN
2.30am-5.00am - SPYKIDELIC

IRISH BAR

12.00am-2.00am - DJ ALPHABEAST

REDS

1.00am-3.00am - PROFESSOR JUSTIN SPEAR

CINEMA

EVENING SHOWS

10pm - BROKEN FLOWERS
Midnight - IF....
2am - BUS 174

SATURDAY MAY 8TH

BANDS

PAVILION

3.00pm-3.45pm - DANIELSON
4.45pm-5.45pm - DEERHUNTER
6.45pm-7.45pm - SHE & HIM
8.45pm-10pm - AMADOU & MARIAM

CENTRE STAGE

1.45pm-3.00pm - BOREDOMS performing Boadrum
3.45pm-4.45pm - LIGHTNING DUST
5.45pm-6.45pm - KONONO No1
7.45pm-8.45pm - THE RESIDENTS
10.00pm-11.00pm - PONYTAIL
11.45pm-12.30am - THE XX
1.00am-2.15am - PANDA BEAR

REDS

1.00pm-1.45pm - HELLO SAFERIDE
9.45pm-10.30pm - THEE OH SEES
11.00pm-11.45pm - RUINS (SOLO)
12.30am-1.30am - JAMES CHANCE AND LES CONTORTIONS

DJS

CRAZY HORSE

10.30pm-12.30am - ROUGH TRADE DJS
12.30am-2.30am - PROFESSOR JUSTIN SPEAR
2.30am-5.00am - WHITE HEAT DJS

IRISH BAR

12.00am-2.00am - FUCK BUTTONS DJS

REDS

1.30am-3.00am - SPYKIDELIC

CINEMA

AFTERNOON SHOWS

10am - KES
Midday - RATCATCHER
2pm - REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE

EVENING SHOWS

10pm - CONTROL
Midnight - LET THE RIGHT ONE IN
2am - DRAG ME TO HELL

ALSO...

CRAZY HORSE

3pm - BINGO with LORD SINCLAIR

SUNDAY MAY 9TH

BANDS

PAVILION

6.00pm-7.00pm - DANIEL JOHNSTON
8.00pm-10.00pm - SPIRITUALIZED performing Ladies And Gentlemen We Are Floating In Space

CENTRE STAGE

2.00pm-3.15pm - BOREDOMS performing Boadrum
3.45pm-4.45pm - THE TIGER LILLIES
5.15pm-6.00pm - JUANA MOLINA
7.00pm-8.00pm - HOPE SANDOVAL AND THE WARM INVENTIONS
10.00pm-11.00pm - JOANNA NEWSOM
11.45pm-12.30am - THE XX
1.00am-2.00am - COCOROSIE

REDS

3.15pm-4.00pm - VIV ALBERTINE
11.00pm-11.45pm - THE RAINCOATS
12.30am-1.15am - TRASH KIT

DJS

CRAZY HORSE

10.30pm-12.00am - SPYKIDELIC
12.00am-2.00am - DECLAN ALLEN

IRISH BAR

10.00pm-12.00am - MANISH AND SUMMERS
12.00am-2.00am - ROUGH TRADE DJS

CINEMA


AFTERNOON SHOW

10am - ALL THE REAL GIRLS
Midday - GEORGE WASHINGTON
2pm - FISH TANK

EVENING SHOWS

10pm - FARGO
Midnight - A SERIOUS MAN
2am - THE SADDEST MUSIC IN THE WORLD

ALSO...

CRAZY HORSE

2pm - POP QUIZ with LORD SINCLAIR