Home

Stage Times for ATP curated by TV On The Radio / Updated with Downloadable Timecards

Thursday May 9, 2013



ATP curated by TV On The Radio is the first of our four final holiday camp festivals, running at Camber Sands, UK this weekend from Friday 10th-Sunday 12th May.

Tickets are available now in 2-8 berth chalets from this link.

We'll be keeping people up to date with tweets and photos across the weekend. The hashtag for the weekend is #atptvotr so remember to keep an eye on that and include it in your tweets to stay up to date - and to follow and keep an eye on our twitter account atpfestival in case we need to post any important updates about time changes or additional activities/events.

You can follow us on Instagram for photos we'll be taking through the weekend: atpfestival

Below you can find the stage times, cinema and DJ schedules for ATP curated by TV On The Radio this weekend. Please be advised stage 2 and the cinema cannot hold the entire festival capacity at once so please bear this in mind and arrive early if you don't want to miss something...

UPDATE - You can now grab downloadable timecards for your phone/ipad etc here - Friday / Saturday / Sunday

FRIDAY

Stage 1:

North America • 6.00pm - 6.45pm
Unknown Mortal Orchestra • 7.45pm - 8.45pm
Death Grips • 9.30pm - 10.30pm
De La Soul • 11.15pm - 12.30am

Stage 2:
Talibam! • 7.00pm - 7.45pm
Mykki Blanco • 8.45pm - 9.30pm
Marques Toliver • 10.30pm - 11.15pm
Thee Oh Sees • 12.30am - 1.30am
DJ Declan Allen • 1.30am - 3.00am

Cinema:
Attack The Block • 11.00pm
This Is Spinal Tap • 12:45am

Queen Vic:
DJs Jamie and Manish • 10.00pm - 2.00am

SATURDAY

STAGE 1:
Light Asylum • 3.30pm  - 4.15pm
Celebration • 4.45pm - 5.30pm
Why? • 6.30pm - 7.15pm
Spank Rock • 8.15pm - 9.00pm
TV On The Radio • 10.00pm - 11.15pm

STAGE 2:
Antibalas • 2.15pm - 3.15pm
Doseone • 5.45pm - 6.30pm
Dark Dark Dark • 7.30pm - 8.15pm
EL-P • 9.00pm - 10.00pm
!!! • 11.30pm - 12.30am
DJ Cherrystones • 1.30am - 3.00am

Cinema:
Shaolin Soccer • 10.00am
The Agronomist • 12.00pm
Fear And Loathing In Las Vegas • 11.00pm
Half Baked • 1.00am

Queen Vic:
Mixtape Swap • 12.30pm
Bingo with Lord Sinclair • 1.00pm
Karaoke with Ed & Woody • 8.00pm - 10.00pm
DJ Noreen (Rough Trade) • 10.00pm - 12.00am
Clash DJs • 12.00am - 2.00am

SUNDAY

STAGE 1:
C.S.S. • 2.30pm - 3.30pm
Dragons of Zynth • 4.15pm - 5.00pm
Rain Machine • 5.45pm - 6.45pm
Tinariwen • 8.00pm - 9.00pm
DOOM • 10.00pm - 11.30pm

STAGE 2:
Lone Wolf and Cub • 2.00pm - 2.45pm
The Juggs • 3.30pm - 4.15pm
Bouquet • 5.00pm - 5.45pm
Daniel Higgs • 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Saul Williams • 9.00pm - 10.00pm
Shabazz Palaces • 11.30pm - 12.30am
DJ Declan Allen • 12.30am - 3.00am

Cinema:
Fast Film • 12.00pm
Tina Morentina • 12.15pm
Nine Types Of Light • 12.25pm
Do The Right Thing • 1.30pm
film tbc • 10.00pm
film tbc • 1.15am

Queen Vic:
Quiz with Lord Sinclair • 1.00pm
Dr Kiko • 10.00pm - 12.00am
ATP DJs • 12.00am - 2.00am